Pages

Search This Website

Monday, December 27, 2021

All Banks Balance Missed Call Number 2021

All Banks Balance Missed Call Number 2021



All Banks Balance Missed Call Number 2021: Earlier when the banking industry came into effect in India then to enquire anything related to your account whether it is related to salary credit, balance details or to updates/alert about last few transactions was so difficult for any customer. But now it is just a Bank balance missed call number and SMS away. Nowadays banks are giving you missed call and SMS banking facilities, and with the help of this, you will get to know some basic and important information anytime anywhere. In this article, We have shared Bank balance missed call number for all Indian banks.





All Bank’s Number For Check Bank Balance

If you want to know the account balance or transaction details or even stop the cheque payment, then you just need to simply text in a prescribed format to your bank or give them a missed call and all the required information will be available to you through SMS in your mobile.

Access this facility you have must register your mobile number with your bank account.






Banks Missed Call Number: Below in this article, we have shared the list of the Banks in India which are authorized from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) and details of their SMS banking, missed call banking, customer care number, Email and their official website all at one places.

Check Balance: Bank Account Balance Check Android App

Check Balance: All bank account balance enquiry app helps you check bank account balance anytime. With this one app you can check balance of all bank accounts.




All bank balance enquiry app is 100% free. Missed call banking can be used to check bank account balance. In addition to the internet banking facility, the nearby ATMs can be searched with a click of a button. In case you are wondering where is your nearby branch? there is an option of bank branch search. Bank account balance enquiry app supports multiple languages for the convenience of users.




All Bank’s Number For Check Bank Balance

Money Transfer: Using USSD banking you can transfer money to any mobile or make UPI payment. It allows you to send money and receive money. Alternatively, you can use net banking to transfer money using IMPS (Instant Money Transfer), NEFT

Download Check Balance: Bank Account Balance Check Android App

Download PDF help Bank Balance : Click Here

Missed Call Banking App: Bank balance inquiry and get mini statement from your bank just by giving a missed call. You can also call the customer care number of your bank right from the app for any assistance. This works for both saving bank account and current account.

Mobile Banking App: With the help of USSD banking you can send/receive money, check your bank account balance, check your profile details, check previous transactions and more. You can also use it to pay by phone (mobile payment)





ATM search and Bank Branch search: Never run out of cash! Using bank account balance checker app you can find bank ATM and bank branches close to your location. This is particularly helpful in finding ATM when you are travelling to a new place.




Internet Banking You can access net banking of all your bank account with the help of Bank Balance Check app (Free). You will be able to check balance, view bank statement and aceess other banking services provided by your bank.

Customer Care Number Contact the customer care of your bank easily for any banking related enquiries. These can include bank account limit check, questions related to banking services. We try providing toll free number to help you save money.

EMI Calculator In addition to money check, the app offers a simple EMI calculator. Using this calculator you can plan your loans and EMIs. If helps you understand how many EMIs will be required to repay a loan.

FD Calculator The FD calculator helps you plan your saving by giving you estimated return on your fixed deposits and recurring deposits.





What banks are supported for bank account balance enquiry?

Bank Balance Check app supports major public and private sector banks in India like Allahabad, Andhra, Bank of India (BOI), Baroda (BOB) and many more.

What is UPI?

UPI stands for Unified Payments Interface. It is developed by NCPI as a mode of instant money transfer. BHIM UPI is a revolutionary app to transfer money from mobile via UPI money transfer. This has enabled millions of people go cashless. With the help of




What bank services are available through net banking?

Most banks allow users to check account balance and generate bank account statement through net banking. You can request for new cheque book. You can file income tax online and pay other tax challans. Applying to personal loans becomes easy with this Bank Balance Check app. All you need to do is to login in the net banking and apply for car loan or any other.

You can transfer money to other accounts using NEFT, IMPS. In addition to account balance check banks also offer investment opportunities like fixed deposit and mutual funds. Banking services offered on net banking may vary from bank to bank.

Bank balance checker app allows you to access your bank's net banking.

Can I check bank holiday with Bank Account Balance app?

Yes, you can check bank holidays for all Indian state till 2020. This includes national holidays, festivals & more


Official Missed call balance enquiry number of all Banks

SR. No.BANK NAMEMISSED CALL NUMBER
1Axis Bank18004195959
2Andhra Bank09223011300
3Allahabad Bank09224150150
4Bank of Baroda09223011311
5Bharatiya Mahila Bank09212438888
6Dhanlaxmi Bank08067747700
7IDBI Bank18008431122
8Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
9Syndicate Bank09664552255
10Punjab National Bank18001802222
11ICICI Bank02230256767
12HDFC Bank18002703333
13Bank of India09015135135
14Canara Bank09015483483
15Central Bank Of India09222250000
16Karnataka Bank18004251445
17Indian Bank09289592895
18State Bank of India1800112211
19Union Bank Of India09223008586
20UCO Bank09278792787
21Vijaya Bank18002665555
22Yes Bank09223920000
23Karur Vysya Bank09266292666
24Federal Bank08431900900
25Indian Overseas Bank04442220004
26South Indian Bank09223008488
27Saraswat Bank09223040000
28Corporation Bank09268892688
29Punjab Sind Bank1800221908
30State Bank Of Hyderabad09223766666
31State Bank Of Patiala09223766666
32State Bank Of Travancore09223766666
33State Bank Of Mysore09223766666
34State Bank Of Bikaner And Jaipur09223766666
35United Bank Of India18001802223
36Dena Bank09289356677
37Bandhan Bank18002588181
38RBL Bank18004190610
39DCB Bank07506660011
40Catholic Syrian Bank09895923000
41Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
42Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited09211937373
43Citibank09880752484
44Deutsche Bank18602666601
45bank of Maharashtra18002334526


The SMS keywords available through IndusMobile SMS to be sent to +919223173927 are:

  • Balance Enquiry – To know the balance information available in the Bank Account
    • BAL SMSPIN  for Example – BAL 5263 to 919223173927
  • Mini Statement – MINI SMSPIN for Example – MINI 5263  to 919223173927
  • Online Balance Enquiry – Click here to check bank balance online

State Bank of India (SBI) Balance Enquiry

  • To Register This Service Send SMS – “REG<Space>Accountnumber” Send to – 09223488888
  • Balance Detail – 09223766666
  • Last 5 Transactions Mini Statement – 09223866666

Syndicate Bank Balance Enquiry

  • To Register This Service Send SMS – “SREG<Space>Customer-ID” Send to – 09241442255
  • Balance Detail – 09241442255 Or 08067006979

#1. Axis Bank Balance Enquiry Miss Call Number

Axis Bank Balance check, Axis bank missed call balance enquiry number is 18004195959. If you want a mini statement of Axis bank then dial 18004196969 (new axis bank number).

#2. Andhra Bank Missed Call Number

Andhra Bank missed call bank balance enquiry number is 09223011300.

#3. Allahabad Bank Missed Call Number

Allahabad bank missed call bank balance enquiry number is 09224150150.

#4. Bandhan Bank Missed Call Number

Bandhan Bank balance checking number and customer care number is 18002588181

#5. Bank Of Baroda (BOB) Missed Call Number

Call on 8468001111 (working Bank of baroda number), Your phone will automatically disconnect and you will get your Bank of Baroda (BOB) bank balance details on your registered mobile no.

#6. Bank of India (BOI) Missed Call Number

Bank of India bank balance enquiry number is 09015135135. (Latest updated)

#7. Bank of Maharastra Missed Call Number

Now you have to activate TPIN by calling toll free number (1802334526 ).

Write SMS BalAVL<SPACE>AccountNo<Space>YourMpin and Send it to 997549499.




Know BOM account mini statement by Phone Banking. See above process, After getting TPin Call on 1802334526 (toll-free) and follow computer instruction to know balance.(Mumbai)

#8. Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) Missed Call Number

Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) has provided balance checking number, is 09212438888.

#9. Canara Bank Missed Call Number

Canara Bank balance enquiry number is 09015483483. (give a Miss Call) and also if you want to get Canara Bank last 5 transactions details then call on 09015734734 (For English) and 09015613613 (For Hindi).

#10. Catholic Syrian Bank (CSB) Missed Call Number

Check Catholic Syrian Bank Balance details by dialing Miss call number of CSB number 09895923000..

#11. Central Bank Of India Missed Call Number

Central Bank of India balance enquiry number is – 09222250000.

#12. Citi Bank Missed Call Number

If you have updated and debit/credit card then follow below steps :

Go to Write Message >> Write BAL<space>last four digits of debit/credit card number and send it to 9880752484 or 52484 (sms charge apply)

#13. Corporation Bank (CB) Missed Call Number

First. For getting account balance enquiry in Hindi, dial- 09289792898 or 919289792897

First. For getting account balance enquiry in English, dial- 09268892688 or 919268892688




Corporation Bank, Balance checking service can be used only 3 times a day.

#14. Dena Bank (DB) Missed Call Number

Just Call on 09289356677 or 09278656677 and it will automatically disconnect your call. After some minutes you will get account mini statement to your mobile.

#15. Dhanlaxmi Bank Missed Call Number

For Amount enquiry in Dhanlaxmi bank you can call (Miss call) on 08067747700. and bank will send you mini details of your bank balance.

#16. Development Credit Bank (DCB) Missed Call Number

Check Development Credit Bank Account balance by missed call number 7506660011 and also you can get balance by sms.

#17. Federal Bank Missed Call Number

If you are not registered balance checking on mobile number in FEDERAL BANK then send SMS from your registered mobile: Go to Create Message type message as- ACTBAL ACCOUNT_NUMBER and send to 9895088888 (Local sms charge apply) .

To get Federal Bank Account Balance details, just miss call to this number- 8431900900. wait Within few minutes, the Bank will send mini account Balance details to your registered mobile number. .

#18. HDFC Bank Missed Call Number

For HDFC Bank account balance enquiry, Call on 18002703333 (toll free) . and give a miss call.

#19. ICICI Bank Missed Call Number

For balance enquiry in ICICI bank call – 02230256767 and give a miss call.

#20. IDBI Bank Missed Call Number

IDBI bank has issued balance enquiry number- 09212993399 Call on this number IDBI BANK automatic enquiry system will send you mini bank balance details.

#21. Indian Bank Missed Call Number

Indian Bank user can call on 09289592895 for bank balance enquiry.

Know Indian Bank Balance by SMS. Just Write a message BALAVL AccNo mPin and sent it to 944439443 (messaging charge may apply)

#23. Indusind Bank Missed Call Number

write message BAL and send it to 9212299955 You will get Account Balance details on your mobile. And also if your want to check last 3 transactions of Indusind bank account then write message MINI and send it to 9212299955 .

#24. ING Vysya Bank Missed Call Number

Send message, Write BAL<space><AccountNumber> and send it to 5607099 . (Ex : BAL 88854758OOO to 5607099). Ing automatic system will send Account balance details.

#25. Kotak Mahindra Bank(KMB) Missed Call Number

Kotak Mahindra Bank provided a toll free number – 18002740110.

#26. Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) Missed Call Number

Karur Vysya Bank, KVB miss call balance enquiry number is 09266292666 after calling on this number, Karur Vysya Bank automatically send your account balance details to your registered mobile no.

Indian Overseas Bank Balance Enquiry

Indian Overseas Bank customers will first have to registered to use of this service. Send the following SMS from your mobile number that has been registered with the Bank- ACT<space>Your Account Number– to the number- +919551099007. This will enable your mobile number to make use of the missed call balance enquiry service.

No comments:

Post a Comment